Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Mark Baker

Security Manager
Ricky Barefoot

Ricky Barefoot

Health/PE, Department Chair
David Bartlett

David Bartlett

Visual Arts
Adnene Ben Mahmoud

Adnene Ben Mahmoud

French
Nicole Benenhaley

Nicole Benenhaley

English
Taylor Black

Taylor Black

Dance
Sharon Caro

Sharon Caro

Main Office
Larry Cauley

Larry Cauley

Orchestra Director
Lilian Clairmont

Lilian Clairmont

Physics/Math

Shirley Clark

Facilities Technician
Andrew Cleveland

Andrew Cleveland

Network Administrator
Tara Cook

Tara Cook

School Counseling
Paul Deiss

Paul Deiss

Theatre Arts
Elizabeth Denson

Elizabeth Denson

Math, Science, and Technology
Janine Dodson

Janine Dodson

Media Specialist
Jan Ferguson

Jan Ferguson

World Languages, Department Chair
Tina Fritz

Tina Fritz

Math, Science, and Technology, Department Chair
Natalie Galarza

Natalie Galarza

Nurse
Julie Geen

Julie Geen

English & Literary Arts
Gail Giewont

Gail Giewont

Literary Arts, Department Chair
Willie Gilchrist

Willie Gilchrist

Facilities Coordinator
Emily Hardesty

Emily Hardesty

Social Sciences
Ashby Hill

Ashby Hill

English
Phillip Humphreys

Phillip Humphreys

Music Recording Technology Teacher

Princess Jackson

School Counseling
Wesley Joyner

Wesley Joyner

Social Sciences
Veronica Kouassi Small

Veronica Kouassi Small

Asst. ARGS Director
Glen Lewis

Glen Lewis

Dance
Sarah Luong

Sarah Luong

English
Patricia Lyons

Patricia Lyons

Visual Arts
Brecora Mallory

Brecora Mallory

Math, Science, and Technology
Ralph Mulleins

Ralph Mulleins

IT Director
Denise Purvis

Denise Purvis

Dance, Department Chair
Alia Radabaugh

Alia Radabaugh

Rosa Rodriguez

Rosa Rodriguez

World Languages
Bill Rothert

Bill Rothert

Math, Science, and Technology
Alex Salas

Alex Salas

Math, Science, and Technology, Technology Department Chair
Suganya Selvaraj

Suganya Selvaraj

Computer Science Teacher
Patricia Smith

Patricia Smith

English & Literary Arts, Department Chair English
Benjamin Spiers

Benjamin Spiers

Social Sciences
James Stoneking

James Stoneking

Social Sciences, Department Chair
Margaret Storti

Margaret Storti

Music, Department Chair
Shanea Taylor

Shanea Taylor

Theatre Arts

Security Team

Dr. Meagan Tenia

Dr. Meagan Tenia

ARGS Director
Valerie Walker

Valerie Walker

School Counseling
Joanne Wamsley

Joanne Wamsley

Main Office
Cindy Warren

Cindy Warren

Theatre Arts, Department Chair
Charles Watson

Charles Watson

Math, Science, and Technology, Department Chair
Susann Whittier

Susann Whittier

Visual Arts, Department Chair